MATCH
15.10.17 | 2nd round | Rishika Sunkara | Andrea Ka | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | Colombo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rishika Sunkara | Andrea Ka | |
1st SERVE % | 56/80 (70%) | 37/58 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/56 (59%) | 19/37 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/24 (42%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/58 (52%) | 37/80 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/138 (53%) | 65/138 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rishika Sunkara vs. Andrea Ka - head to head matches
15.10.17 | 2nd round | Rishika Sunkara | Andrea Ka | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | Colombo | Clay |
Rishika Sunkara form & Andrea Ka form
Rishika Sunkara - last matches
W15 New - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 qual. | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Aayushi Tanwar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.21 q 1 | vs. Prathiba Narayan Prasad | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Muzaffarnagar - Grass | ||||
11.11.18 qual. | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Aayushi Tanwar | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Solo - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gwalior - Hard | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.18 qual. | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Anupreet Bedi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bhopal - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-710, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.01.18 q 2 | vs. Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. Rimi So | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Indore - Hard | ||||
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 1st round | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Pareen Shivekar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Shweta Rana | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
18.10.17 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Csilla Fodor | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 1/2 | vs. Prerna Bhambri | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.17 1/4 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.10.17 2nd round | vs. Andrea Ka | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
13.10.17 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Himani Mor | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
01.10.17 1st round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Youmi Zhuoma | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Yu-Chieh Hsieh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Georgiana Ruhrig | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Youmi Zhuoma | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Michaela Haet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Andrea Ka - last matches
W25 Palmela - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Isabel Adrover Gallego | 1-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marta Buendia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Handeul Kim | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sirinat Niyomsub | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Ines Teixeira | 5-0, Ines Teixeira - retired | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Ines Teixeira | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.19 2nd round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 7-66, 4-0, Claudia Giovine - retired | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anoushka Wooller | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |