Japan
15.09.93, 30 years
18757 $
15.09.93, 30 years
18757 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
26.03.97, 27 years
26.03.97, 27 years
Rio Kitagawa vs. Francesca Bonometti - head to head matches
24.07.17 | q 1 | Rio Kitagawa | Francesca Bonometti | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Schio | Clay |
Rio Kitagawa form & Francesca Bonometti form
Rio Kitagawa - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 0-3, - Rio Kitagawa - retired | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Yidi Yang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Rimi So | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Da Ye Kim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 2-1, Sung-Hee Han - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Ting-Pei Chang | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solo - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Zhima Du | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 0-6, 6-79 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Fatima Bizhukova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Karuizawa - Carpet | ||||
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 4-6, 0-1, - Rio Kitagawa - retired | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 0-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 7-67, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Viktoria Surova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Andrea Zecevic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Lara Panfilov | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Barbora Stefkova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Corina Mader | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Francesca Bonometti - last matches
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Guidetti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 7-5, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Lisa Vallone | 6-76, 1-3, - Francesca Bonometti - retired | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Claudelle Labonte-Frey | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Sara Guglielminotti | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Nora Niedmers | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Marfutina | 6-4, 0-6, 0-3, - Francesca Bonometti - retired | match details | |
Bergamo - Clay | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Alessia Piran | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.16 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
22.08.16 q 1 | vs. Alessia Locati | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.16 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Alessia Dario | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Natasha Piludu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. Federica Severi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.06.16 qual. | vs. Federica Mordegan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
06.06.16 q 1 | vs. Alice Balducci | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
30.05.16 q 1 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
25.04.16 q 2 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
24.08.15 q 1 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.15 qual. | vs. Sara Gambogi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Silvia Mocciola | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 q 1 | vs. Angela Leweurs | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rovereto - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 q 1 | vs. Greys Moroder | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 q 1 | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
26.08.13 q 1 | vs. Marta Bertolaso | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rovereto - Clay | ||||
29.07.13 q 2 | vs. Chiara Mendo | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.07.13 q 1 | vs. Jessica Brzozowska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Viserba Di - Clay | ||||
22.07.13 q 1 | vs. Sabrina Santamaria | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |