MATCH
09.09.20 | 1st round | Reka-Luca Jani | Simona Waltert | 6-0, 6-3 | W25 Tarvisio | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Reka-Luca Jani | Simona Waltert | |
1st SERVE % | 39/51 (76%) | 22/45 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 7/22 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 19/51 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Reka-Luca Jani vs. Simona Waltert - head to head matches
15.09.22 | 2nd round | Reka-Luca Jani | Simona Waltert | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
22.04.22 | 1/4 | Simona Waltert | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | W60 Chiasso | Clay |
16.06.21 | 1st round | Reka-Luca Jani | Simona Waltert | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | W60 Stare | Clay |
09.09.20 | 1st round | Reka-Luca Jani | Simona Waltert | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W25 Tarvisio | Clay |
Reka-Luca Jani form & Simona Waltert form
Reka-Luca Jani - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-65, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-0, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Simona Waltert - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Teodorescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-66, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Snigur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mary Stoiana | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |