Hungary
04.02.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
01.02.03, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Reka Farbas vs. Melis Ayda Uyar - head to head matches
Reka Farbas form & Melis Ayda Uyar form
Reka Farbas - last matches
W15 Antalya - Hard |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Adrienn Horvath | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Kaposvar - Clay |
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Szekesfehervar - Clay |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Marina Pavkovic | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Sandelfjord - Clay |
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ine Soltveit Stange | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Beatrice Henriette Faureng | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Baja - Clay |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Budapest - Clay |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Tucepi - Clay |
07.05.19 q 1 | vs. Noka Juric | 6-4, 5-7, 10-4 | | match details |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Klara Ondrejcekova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Petra Januskova | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-4, 7-69 | | match details |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Xingchen Liu | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Eugenie Chapelle | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Ema Bolebruchova | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 2-6, 7-63, 7-63 | | match details |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Szekesfehervar - Clay |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
Budapest - Clay |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Baja - Clay |
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
17.07.18 q 1 | vs. Luca Fabian | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Melis Ayda Uyar - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Pavlechova | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Sramkova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Ponomariova | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Alibalic | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Demidova | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Delia Gaillard | 4-6, 6-3, 8-10 | | match details |
W50 Antalya - Clay |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Koharu Niimi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Tatarnikova | 6-75, 7-5, 10-12 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gina Isabell Trautvetter | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Bodrum - Clay |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Petja Drame | 1-6, 0-4, - Melis Ayda Uyar - retired | | match details |
W25 Bath - I. hard |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martha Matoula | 4-6, 6-4, 2-10 | | match details |
W25 Antalya - Clay |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Iva Sepa | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |