MATCH
05.09.19 | 3rd round | Reese Brantmeier | Polina Kudermetova | 6-1, 6-3 | U.S. Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Reese Brantmeier | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Polina Kudermetova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Reese Brantmeier | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Polina Kudermetova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Reese Brantmeier | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Polina Kudermetova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Reese Brantmeier | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Polina Kudermetova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Reese Brantmeier | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Polina Kudermetova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Reese Brantmeier | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Polina Kudermetova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Reese Brantmeier | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Polina Kudermetova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Reese Brantmeier | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Polina Kudermetova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Reese Brantmeier vs. Polina Kudermetova - head to head matches
05.09.19 | 3rd round | Reese Brantmeier | Polina Kudermetova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | U.S. Open | Hard |
Reese Brantmeier form & Polina Kudermetova form
Reese Brantmeier - last matches
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-74, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Ellie Douglas | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Anne Christine Lutkemeyer Obregon | 7-67, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Savannah Broadus | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Crawley | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 5-7, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-63, Melany Solange Krywoj - retired | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Kylie Collins | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Dallas - Hard | ||||
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.22 qual. | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-3, 6-76, 11-9 | match details | |
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
08.05.22 fin | vs. Katrina Scott | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.22 1/2 | vs. Alexa Graham | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 6-2, 2-0, Elizabeth Halbauer - retired | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
22.04.22 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Polina Kudermetova - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-3, 3-0, Noma Akugue Noha - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-62, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 7-65, 1-5, - Polina Kudermetova - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-74, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |