MATCH
07.08.19 | 1st round | Rebeka Masarova | Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | W25 Koksijde | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rebeka Masarova | Victoria Muntean | |
1st SERVE % | 57/90 (63%) | 57/90 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/57 (58%) | 31/57 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/33 (58%) | 14/33 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 4/14 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/90 (50%) | 38/90 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/180 (54%) | 83/180 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0 | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
0-3 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0 | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 1-3 | |
2-3 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-5 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-1 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-3 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0 | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rebeka Masarova vs. Victoria Muntean - head to head matches
07.08.19 | 1st round | Rebeka Masarova | Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | W25 Koksijde | Clay |
Rebeka Masarova form & Victoria Muntean form
Rebeka Masarova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-72, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Heather Watson | 6-3, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-1, 2-6, 0-1, - Rebeka Masarova - retired | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Magda Linette | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-1, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Claire Liu | 5-7, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |
Victoria Muntean - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 0-6, 0-3, - Victoria Muntean - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kate Mansfield | 7-63, 6-72, Kate Mansfield - retired | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 4-6, 6-1, 6-77 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Carpi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-74, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 2-6, 2-10 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-2, 4-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Psonka | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miriana Tona | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Gonzales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Junin - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bragado - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details |