MATCH
14.03.19 | 2nd round | Rebeka Masarova | Constance Sibille | 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Gonesse | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rebeka Masarova | Constance Sibille | |
1st SERVE % | 42/56 (75%) | 33/57 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 17/33 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 12/24 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/57 (49%) | 19/56 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/113 (58%) | 48/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Constance Sibille | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Constance Sibille | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Constance Sibille | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Constance Sibille | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Constance Sibille | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Constance Sibille | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Constance Sibille | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Constance Sibille | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rebeka Masarova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rebeka Masarova vs. Constance Sibille - head to head matches
14.03.19 | 2nd round | Rebeka Masarova | Constance Sibille | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Gonesse | Clay |
08.09.18 | 1/2 | Rebeka Masarova | Constance Sibille | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Badenweiler | Clay |
Rebeka Masarova form & Constance Sibille form
Rebeka Masarova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-72, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Heather Watson | 6-3, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-1, 2-6, 0-1, - Rebeka Masarova - retired | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Magda Linette | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-1, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Claire Liu | 5-7, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |
Constance Sibille - last matches
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-73, - Constance Sibille - retired | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Gina Veyder | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Indy De Vroome | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Dury | 1-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Margaux Orange | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alice Amendola | 6-74, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Francesca Rumi | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Karin Kennel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
31.08.19 1/2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Marte Lambrecht | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Cindy Burger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Pauline Wuarin | 5-3, Pauline Wuarin - retired | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Michaela Honcova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |