INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Raluca Georgiana Serban vs. Karen Barritza - head to head matches
07.08.18 | 1st round | Raluca Georgiana Serban | Karen Barritza | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Koksijde | Clay |
19.12.16 | q 1 | Raluca Georgiana Serban | Karen Barritza | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Ankara | I. hard |
Raluca Georgiana Serban form & Karen Barritza form
Raluca Georgiana Serban - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-76, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-75, 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 4-6, 1-4, - Raluca Georgiana Serban - retired | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-68, 7-5 | match details |
Karen Barritza - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Julia Mikulski | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lissi Kubre | 3-6, 4-1, - Karen Barritza - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
09.02.19 | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.19 | vs. Magda Linette | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.19 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 qual. | vs. Blanca Puig Caballero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Petrovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Zoe Kruger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hilda Lundstedt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Katharina Jacob | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Selina Dal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 fin | vs. Irina Ramialison | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
12.05.18 1/2 | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Liisa Vehvilainen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 2-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |