MATCH
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Raluca Georgiana Serban | Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 6-1 | Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Raluca Georgiana Serban | Julia Stamatova | |
1st SERVE % | 38/56 (68%) | 37/66 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/38 (74%) | 17/37 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/66 (59%) | 22/56 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/122 (60%) | 49/122 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Raluca Georgiana Serban vs. Julia Stamatova - head to head matches
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Raluca Georgiana Serban | Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Raluca Georgiana Serban form & Julia Stamatova form
Raluca Georgiana Serban - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-76, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-75, 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 4-6, 1-4, - Raluca Georgiana Serban - retired | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Julia Stamatova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-6, - Julia Stamatova - retired | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Stojanova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 1-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Firman | 6-3, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Annika Maria Glaser | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Gandolfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 2-0, Tamara Curovic - retired | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 0-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details |