MATCH
14.09.19 | q 1 | Priscilla Hon | Yujin Ahn | 6-3, 6-1 | Seoul | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Priscilla Hon | Yujin Ahn | |
1st SERVE % | 30/50 (60%) | 35/56 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/30 (60%) | 13/35 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/56 (64%) | 21/50 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/106 (61%) | 41/106 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Priscilla Hon | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yujin Ahn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Priscilla Hon | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Yujin Ahn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Priscilla Hon | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Yujin Ahn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Priscilla Hon | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Yujin Ahn | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Priscilla Hon | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yujin Ahn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Priscilla Hon | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Yujin Ahn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Priscilla Hon | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Yujin Ahn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Priscilla Hon | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Yujin Ahn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Priscilla Hon vs. Yujin Ahn - head to head matches
14.09.19 | q 1 | Priscilla Hon | Yujin Ahn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Seoul | Hard |
Priscilla Hon form & Yujin Ahn form
Priscilla Hon - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Sara Saito | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-72, 1-6 | match details |
Yujin Ahn - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Barnes | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 7-5, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dabin Kim | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Suha Lee | 7-5, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eunyeong Park | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Yugyeong Oh | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dami Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Aely Arai | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Nishio | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-75, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Lopata | 6-77, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-2, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |