MATCH
25.04.17 | 1st round | Prerna Bhambri | Julaluck Sae-Eung | 6-0, 6-0 | Hua Hin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Prerna Bhambri | Julaluck Sae-Eung | |
1st SERVE % | 20/33 (61%) | 23/31 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/20 (85%) | 4/23 (17%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 8/33 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 49/64 (77%) | 15/64 (23%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Thailand
27.01.95, 29 years
27.01.95, 29 years
Prerna Bhambri vs. Julaluck Sae-Eung - head to head matches
25.04.17 | 1st round | Prerna Bhambri | Julaluck Sae-Eung | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Prerna Bhambri form & Julaluck Sae-Eung form
Prerna Bhambri - last matches
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-2, 0-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 New - Hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Jodhpur - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 4-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Prathiba Narayan Prasad | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Muzaffarnagar - Grass | ||||
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.09.18 1/2 | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.18 1/4 | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.18 2nd round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Venia Yeung | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Gwalior - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 qual. | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Moulika Ram | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bhopal - Hard | ||||
08.03.18 1/4 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.18 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 5-7, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Shweta Rana | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Indore - Hard | ||||
27.11.17 1st round | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Shreya Tatavarthy | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Sara Yadav | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Josephine Boualem | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 1/2 | vs. Rishika Sunkara | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.17 fin | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.17 1/4 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
15.10.17 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.17 1st round | vs. Josephine Boualem | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Julaluck Sae-Eung - last matches
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Britney Chiu | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Sue Yan Tan | 6-2, 0-6, 13-11 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Compuesto | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
18.04.22 q 2 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.18 qual. | vs. Keira Jirasook | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.11.18 q 2 | vs. Min Liu | 3-6, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Sophia Bursulaya | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Si Qi Liu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Megumi Nishimoto | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Prerna Bhambri | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 2-6, 1-3, - Julaluck Sae-Eung - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Chinatsu Shimizu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
16.10.16 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
10.10.16 q 1 | vs. Sumitra Basnyat | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.16 qual. | vs. Arina Taluenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Jessy Rompies | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
21.12.15 1st round | vs. Shuko Aoyama | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
14.12.15 q 1 | vs. Brenda Njuki | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
28.09.15 q 1 | vs. Utaka Kishigami | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
13.07.15 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Nunome | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
06.07.15 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 7-611, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.15 q 1 | vs. Nidhi Chilumula | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
01.06.15 q 1 | vs. Jinxuan Wang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
25.05.15 q 1 | vs. Alina Zolotareva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |