MATCH
11.06.17 | fin | Polona Hercog | Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-2, 7-5 | Brescia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Polona Hercog | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
1st SERVE % | 41/55 (75%) | 46/65 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/41 (73%) | 25/46 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 10/19 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/65 (46%) | 15/55 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/120 (58%) | 50/120 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Polona Hercog vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko - head to head matches
11.06.17 | fin | Polona Hercog | Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Brescia | Clay |
Polona Hercog form & Ganna Poznikhirenko form
Polona Hercog - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-4, - Polona Hercog - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 fin | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 0-2, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ganna Poznikhirenko - last matches
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 3-2, - Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Madison Sieg | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Capucine Jauffret | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ahmani Guichard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-76, 10-4 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Katerina Shabashkevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |