MATCH
01.10.12 | 1st round | Polona Hercog | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 5-7, 6-4, 3-0, - retired | Beijing | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Polona Hercog | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | |
1st SERVE % | 35/70 (50%) | 52/81 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 30/52 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/35 (37%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 5/5 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/81 (51%) | 32/70 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/151 (52%) | 72/151 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 9 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Polona Hercog vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova - head to head matches
29.05.18 | 1st round | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Polona Hercog | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | Paris | Clay |
01.10.12 | 1st round | Polona Hercog | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 5-7, 6-4, 3-0, Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova - retired | match details | Beijing | Hard |
02.01.12 | 1st round | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Polona Hercog | 6-1, 4-1, Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova - retired | match details | Brisbane | Hard |
03.03.10 | 2nd round | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Polona Hercog | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Monterrey | Hard |
Polona Hercog form & Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova form
Polona Hercog - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-4, - Polona Hercog - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 fin | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 0-2, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 7-611, 4-6, 6-1 | match details |
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | - Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova - walk over | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-1, Marta Kostyuk - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 7-61, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |