MATCH
03.03.15 | 1st round | Polona Hercog | Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-2, 6-3 | Monterrey | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Polona Hercog | Ana Sofia Sanchez | |
1st SERVE % | 31/49 (63%) | 33/55 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/31 (65%) | 16/33 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/55 (56%) | 20/49 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/104 (58%) | 44/104 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Polona Hercog vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez - head to head matches
03.03.15 | 1st round | Polona Hercog | Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Monterrey | Hard |
Polona Hercog form & Ana Sofia Sanchez form
Polona Hercog - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-4, - Polona Hercog - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 fin | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 0-2, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ana Sofia Sanchez - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Malkia Ngounoue | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-76, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | Jasmin Jebawy - walk over | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-1, 4-1, Agustina Chlpac - retired | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Catarina Ibiraba Melleiro | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ximena Garzon Martinez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 fin | vs. Maria Mateas | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
20.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 5-7, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |