MATCH
24.03.16 | 2nd round | Polina Vinogradova | Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Polina Vinogradova | Katarina Zavatska | |
1st SERVE % | 53/91 (58%) | 59/102 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/53 (64%) | 38/59 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/38 (45%) | 18/43 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/102 (45%) | 40/91 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/193 (50%) | 96/193 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Polina Vinogradova vs. Katarina Zavatska - head to head matches
24.03.16 | 2nd round | Polina Vinogradova | Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | Heraklion | Hard |
Polina Vinogradova form & Katarina Zavatska form
Polina Vinogradova - last matches
Saint Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Alexandra Morozova | 4-6, 3-4, - Polina Vinogradova - retired | match details | |
Horb - Clay | ||||
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
22.07.16 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.16 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Alena Fomina | 0-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.16 qual. | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
14.07.16 2nd round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
23.06.16 1/4 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.16 2nd round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Natela Dzalamidze | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
16.06.16 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.16 2nd round | vs. Doroteja Eric | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok | 6-3, 1-0, Lyudmyla Kichenok - retired | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
08.06.16 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.16 1st round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
23.05.16 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6, 0-1, - Polina Vinogradova - retired | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
16.05.16 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.16 1/2 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.04.16 1/4 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.04.16 2nd round | vs. Katharina Lehnert | Katharina Lehnert - walk over | match details | |
27.04.16 1st round | vs. Carina Witthoeft | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
08.04.16 1/2 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.16 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pivovarova | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
06.04.16 2nd round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.16 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.03.16 2nd round | vs. Klaartje Liebens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.03.16 1st round | vs. Alice Savoretti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Katarina Zavatska - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |