MATCH
21.02.18 | 1st round | Polina Monova | Romy Koelzer | 6-1, 6-3 | Altenkirchen | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Polina Monova | Romy Koelzer | |
1st SERVE % | 52/84 (62%) | 25/54 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/52 (56%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/32 (47%) | 8/29 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/54 (61%) | 40/84 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/138 (56%) | 61/138 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Polina Monova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-1 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Polina Monova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Polina Monova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Polina Monova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Polina Monova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Polina Monova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Polina Monova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
5-3 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Polina Monova vs. Romy Koelzer - head to head matches
21.02.18 | 1st round | Polina Monova | Romy Koelzer | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Altenkirchen | Carpet |
Polina Monova form & Romy Koelzer form
Polina Monova - last matches
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alisa Kummel | - | match details | |
W25 Minsk - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-1, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 0-3, - Polina Monova - retired | match details | |
W25+H Penza - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Levashova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 1-4, - Polina Monova - retired | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yvonne Neuwirth | 6-0, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Fergana - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 1-3, - Polina Monova - retired | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-65, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 3-4, - Polina Monova - retired | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.19 qual. | vs. Helene Scholsen | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 3-6, 7-5, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 0-3, - Polina Monova - retired | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
09.11.18 1/2 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-2, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Romy Koelzer - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.20 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.20 1/4 | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | - Romy Koelzer - walk over | match details | |
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.20 fin | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.20 1/2 | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.20 1/4 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.11.20 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.20 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.20 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 1/2 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Melania Delai | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.20 1/4 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.20 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-4, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-1, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 7-66, 7-67 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |