MATCH
19.12.17 | 1st round | Polina Monova | Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-0, 6-0 | Navi Mumbai | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Polina Monova | Akanksha Dileep Nitture | |
1st SERVE % | 20/32 (63%) | 19/34 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/20 (75%) | 6/19 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/12 (83%) | 3/15 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 7/32 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 50/66 (76%) | 16/66 (24%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
08.03.03, 21 years
08.03.03, 21 years
Polina Monova vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture - head to head matches
19.12.17 | 1st round | Polina Monova | Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Navi Mumbai | Hard |
Polina Monova form & Akanksha Dileep Nitture form
Polina Monova - last matches
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alisa Kummel | - | match details | |
W25 Minsk - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-1, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 0-3, - Polina Monova - retired | match details | |
W25+H Penza - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Levashova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 1-4, - Polina Monova - retired | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yvonne Neuwirth | 6-0, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Fergana - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 1-3, - Polina Monova - retired | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-65, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 3-4, - Polina Monova - retired | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.19 qual. | vs. Helene Scholsen | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 3-6, 7-5, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 0-3, - Polina Monova - retired | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
09.11.18 1/2 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-2, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Akanksha Dileep Nitture - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | Sharrmadaa Baluu - walk over | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Joell Nichole | 5-7, 6-2, 14-12 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bela Tamhankar | 6-4, 5-7, 11-9 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-2, 6-78, 10-8 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Harshini Viswanadh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 7-66, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Badman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pimmada Lim | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Nanere | 7-5, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - I. hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |