MATCH
22.12.19 | fin | Polina Kudermetova | Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Polina Kudermetova | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
1st SERVE % | 42/79 (53%) | 51/90 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 29/51 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/37 (46%) | 16/39 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 6/7 (86%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/90 (50%) | 34/79 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/169 (53%) | 79/169 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
Polina Kudermetova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-2 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
3-3 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-40 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-2 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Polina Kudermetova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Polina Kudermetova vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun - head to head matches
22.12.19 | fin | Polina Kudermetova | Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Polina Kudermetova form & Georgia Andreea Craciun form
Polina Kudermetova - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-3, 3-0, Noma Akugue Noha - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-62, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 7-65, 1-5, - Polina Kudermetova - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-74, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Georgia Andreea Craciun - last matches
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 5-7, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Tania Munteanu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Rumpf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Mascenikova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-3, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |