MATCH
28.07.17 | 1/2 | Polina Golubovskaya | Laura Gulbe | 4-6, 6-4, 7-67 | Parnu | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Polina Golubovskaya | Laura Gulbe | |
1st SERVE % | 77/112 (69%) | 65/119 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/77 (53%) | 35/65 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/35 (40%) | 18/54 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 10/15 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 66/119 (55%) | 57/112 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 121/231 (52%) | 110/231 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 14 | 9 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Polina Golubovskaya vs. Laura Gulbe - head to head matches
28.07.17 | 1/2 | Polina Golubovskaya | Laura Gulbe | 4-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | Parnu | Clay |
Polina Golubovskaya form & Laura Gulbe form
Polina Golubovskaya - last matches
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Namangan - Hard | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 0-2, - Polina Golubovskaya - retired | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Bichurina | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Andijan - Hard | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Shanshan Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Hanna Sokal | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alisa Rastegaeva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Shanshan Guo | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.19 1st round | vs. Shanshan Guo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Karin Kennel | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Marta Lesniak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Adriana Senkarova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Dementyeva | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 5-7, 6-0, 6-710 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Polina Nazarchuk | 0-5, - Polina Golubovskaya - retired | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Luca Nagymihaly | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-4, 0-6, 1-3, - Polina Golubovskaya - retired | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Laura Gulbe - last matches
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Radina Rakic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 1st round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.18 qual. | vs. Maria Aurelia Scotti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Canovi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
28.07.17 1/2 | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
27.07.17 1/4 | vs. Sophia Intert | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.17 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
28.07.16 1/4 | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.16 2nd round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-62, 7-66 | match details | |
25.07.16 1st round | vs. Elina Nepliy | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.16 qual. | vs. Gerda Zykute | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
08.07.16 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Luque Moreno | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.16 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.16 1st round | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Amy Bowtell | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Michelle De Groot | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Lara Pedranzini | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
30.06.16 2nd round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 7-65, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.16 1st round | vs. Raquel Mateus | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Tomoe Yazawa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.16 qual. | vs. Mafalda Fernandes | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Stamatia Fafaliou | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.07.15 2nd round | vs. Anna Sokiran | 6-76, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
27.07.15 1/2 | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.15 1/4 | vs. Laetitia Sarrazin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 1st round | vs. Saana Saarteinen | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 qual. | vs. Marie Temin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |