Germany
23.06.98, 25 years
23.06.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sophia Intert vs. Piia Suomalainen - head to head matches
19.03.18 | qual. | Piia Suomalainen | Sophia Intert | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Sophia Intert form & Piia Suomalainen form
Sophia Intert - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Arianna Nepomuceno | 1-1, - Sophia Intert - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Polina Gubina | 1-2, - Sophia Intert - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-4, - Sophia Intert - retired | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Lena Ruppert | 0-6, 0-1, - Sophia Intert - retired | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Emily Morton | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 7-64, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Zlatarova | 6-1, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Natalia Schwarcova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.10.19 qual. | vs. Daria Solovyeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Silvia Saccani | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Piia Suomalainen - last matches
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Sydney Berlin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 1-6, 0-2, - Piia Suomalainen - retired | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Velcea | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Kozaeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Vasiliki Karvouni | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Iman Garshong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Stephanie Thour | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Lisa Sabino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Tiziana Marie Schomburg | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Mila Mejic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Eva Kolarovska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Taylor Dean | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Antal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Redding - Hard | ||||
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Lauren Marker | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Fisch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details |