Petia Arshinkova vs. Sara Gvozdenovic 11.07.2019

Petia Arshinkova vs. Sara Gvozdenovic 11.07.2019 - W15 Prokuplje - compare

MATCH

11.07.191st roundPetia Arshinkova Sara Gvozdenovic 6-1, 6-0 Serbia W15 Prokuplje Clay

MATCH STATS

Petia ArshinkovaSara Gvozdenovic
1st SERVE %22/40 (55%)20/41 (49%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON16/22 (73%)8/20 (40%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON10/18 (56%)5/21 (24%)
BREAK POINTS WON7/10 (70%)1/2 (50%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON28/41 (68%)14/40 (35%)
TOTAL POINTS WON54/81 (67%)27/81 (33%)
DOUBLE FAULTS43
ACES21

MATCH STATS

1
Petia Arshinkova Petia Arshinkova serve0-0
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
1-0Sara Gvozdenovic Sara Gvozdenovic serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Petia Arshinkova Petia Arshinkova serve2-0
0-0
3-0Sara Gvozdenovic Sara Gvozdenovic serve
Petia Arshinkova Petia Arshinkova serve3-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
4-1Sara Gvozdenovic Sara Gvozdenovic serve
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Petia Arshinkova Petia Arshinkova serve5-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30
6-1
2
0-0Sara Gvozdenovic Sara Gvozdenovic serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0
Petia Arshinkova Petia Arshinkova serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
2-0Sara Gvozdenovic Sara Gvozdenovic serve
0-0
Petia Arshinkova Petia Arshinkova serve3-0
0-0, 15-0, 40-30
4-0Sara Gvozdenovic Sara Gvozdenovic serve
0-0
Petia Arshinkova Petia Arshinkova serve5-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0
6-0

Petia Arshinkova
Bulgaria
26.04.98, 21 years




490
77
39052 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
29.06.00, 19 years







Sara Gvozdenovic
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Petia Arshinkova vs. Sara Gvozdenovic - head to head matches

11.07.191st roundPetia ArshinkovaSara Gvozdenovic6-1, 6-0 match detailsSerbia W15 Prokuplje Clay

Petia Arshinkova - last matches

Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
18.12.19
1st round
vs. Ioana Gaspar6-76, 6-4, 1-6 lostmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
15.12.19
1st round
vs. Ena Kajevic2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
India W25 Bhopal - Hard
20.11.19
1st round
vs. Karin Kennel1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
India W25 Gwalior - Hard
13.11.19
1st round
vs. Berfu Cengiz6-4, 3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
18.10.19
1/4
vs. Lina Gjorcheska1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
17.10.19
2nd round
vs. Ioana Gaspar3-0, Ioana Gaspar - retiredwinmatch details
15.10.19
1st round
vs. Alexandra Vecic6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
12.10.19
1/2
vs. Mariia Tkacheva2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.10.19
1/4
vs. Ipek Oz6-3, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
10.10.19
1st round
vs. Rina Saigo1-6, 7-66, 6-2 winmatch details
10.10.19
2nd round
vs. Michaela Niedermeier6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Bulgaria W15 Sozopol - Hard
06.10.19
fin
vs. Oona Orpana6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
05.10.19
1/2
vs. Ekaterina Reyngold6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
04.10.19
1/4
vs. Eleni Mtsentlitze6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
03.10.19
2nd round
vs. Lara Panfilov6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
02.10.19
1st round
vs. Maria Daniels Sierra6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Austria W25 St. - Clay
10.09.19
1st round
vs. Irina Fetecau4-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
09.09.19
qual.
vs. Mira Antonitsch1-6, 6-4, 10-7 winmatch details
08.09.19
q 2
vs. Irina Dshandshgava6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy W25 Trieste - Clay
04.09.19
1st round
vs. Martina Caregaro4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Poland W60 Warsaw - Clay
05.08.19
q 1
vs. Martyna Kubka2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Poland W25 Bytom - Clay
23.07.19
1st round
vs. Lina Gjorcheska2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Hungary W25 Baja - Clay
19.07.19
1/4
vs. Reka-Luca Jani3-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
18.07.19
2nd round
vs. Lina Gjorcheska6-0, 4-6, 7-61 winmatch details
17.07.19
1st round
vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Serbia W15 Prokuplje - Clay
12.07.19
1/4
vs. Veronika Erjavec1-6, 6-3, 0-6 lostmatch details
12.07.19
2nd round
vs. Andjela Skrobonja6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
11.07.19
1st round
vs. Sara Gvozdenovic6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
USA W25 Denver - Hard
21.06.19
1/4
vs. Gergana Topalova6-3, 2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
20.06.19
2nd round
vs. Vladica Babic6-4, 7-5 winmatch details

Sara Gvozdenovic - last matches

Romania W25 Arad - Clay
16.09.19
q 2
vs. Nuria Brancaccio2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
15.09.19
q 1
vs. Natalie Augustinova1-6, 6-2, 12-10 winmatch details
Romania W15 Focsani - Clay
10.09.19
1st round
vs. Federica Arcidiacono6-75, 7-63, 0-6 lostmatch details
Romania W15 Curtea - Clay
03.09.19
1st round
vs. Paula Arias Manjon2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Serbia W15 Vrnjacka - Clay
26.08.19
q 1
vs. Noka Juric2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
06.08.19
1st round
vs. Alessandra Simone2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Serbia W15 Prokuplje - Clay
11.07.19
1st round
vs. Petia Arshinkova1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
09.07.19
qual.
vs. Polina Kozyreva5-7, 6-1, 10-3 winmatch details
08.07.19
q 1
vs. Regina Husak6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Serbia W15 Prokuplje - Clay
01.07.19
q 1
vs. Jelena Lukic2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Hungary W15 Budapest - Clay
24.06.19
q 1
vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
Bosnia and Herzeg. W15 Banja - Clay
05.06.19
q 1
vs. Miranda Poile5-7, 7-62, 11-9 winmatch details
05.06.19
qual.
vs. Viktoria Surova3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
22.05.19
1st round
vs. Gabriela Duca4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
21.05.19
qual.
vs. Anfisa Danilchenko6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
20.05.19
q 1
vs. Jonna Schroeder6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
14.05.19
qual.
vs. Yarden Akler4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.05.19
q 1
vs. Ioanna Tsadari7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
Croatia W15 Tucepi - Clay
07.05.19
qual.
vs. Victoria Borodulina1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
11.11.18
q 1
vs. Tina Cvetkovic6-73, 4-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
05.11.18
qual.
vs. Daria Snigur3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
04.11.18
q 2
vs. Paula Prehn6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
31.10.18
1st round
vs. Ipek Oz2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Bulgaria Sozopol - Hard
29.09.18
q 1
vs. Polina Pavlova2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Montenegro Podgorica - Clay
16.09.18
q 1
vs. Lina Gjorcheska1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Bulgaria Varna - Clay
12.09.18
2nd round
vs. Alexandra Perper5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.09.18
1st round
vs. Gebriela Mihaylova6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
10.09.18
qual.
vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius4-6, 6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
09.09.18
q 2
vs. Alexandra Maria Staiculescu6-3, 3-6, 6-2 winmatch details
08.09.18
q 1
vs. Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
<