MATCH
10.10.19 | 1st round | Petia Arshinkova | Rina Saigo | 1-6, 7-66, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Petia Arshinkova | Rina Saigo | |
1st SERVE % | 69/95 (73%) | 81/122 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/69 (59%) | 42/81 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/26 (31%) | 20/41 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/19 (32%) | 6/12 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 60/122 (49%) | 46/95 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 109/217 (50%) | 108/217 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, A-40 | ||
0-1 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 1-1 | |
1-2 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 3-5 | |
4-5 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | ||
4-6 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | ||
7-66 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Rina Saigo | |
Petia Arshinkova | 4-1 | |
4-2 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Petia Arshinkova vs. Rina Saigo - head to head matches
10.10.19 | 1st round | Petia Arshinkova | Rina Saigo | 1-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Petia Arshinkova form & Rina Saigo form
Petia Arshinkova - last matches
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Mia Kupres | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-3, 6-75, 6-70 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.20 1/2 | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Ralitsa Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Hana El Deeb | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-76, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Rina Saigo - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 7-68, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Ran Inaba | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yufei Ren | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Brandy Walker | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 7-68, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |