MATCH
11.06.19 | qual. | Petia Arshinkova | Peyton Stearns | 6-0, 6-4 | W25 Sumter | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Petia Arshinkova | Peyton Stearns | |
1st SERVE % | 30/43 (70%) | 36/50 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 15/36 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 9/14 (64%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/50 (52%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/93 (61%) | 36/93 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Peyton Stearns | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Peyton Stearns | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Peyton Stearns | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Peyton Stearns | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Peyton Stearns | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Peyton Stearns | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Peyton Stearns | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Peyton Stearns | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Petia Arshinkova vs. Peyton Stearns - head to head matches
11.06.19 | qual. | Petia Arshinkova | Peyton Stearns | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W25 Sumter | Hard |
05.06.19 | 1st round | Petia Arshinkova | Peyton Stearns | 6-76, 7-611, 7-64 | match details | W25 Bethany | Clay |
Petia Arshinkova form & Peyton Stearns form
Petia Arshinkova - last matches
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Mia Kupres | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-3, 6-75, 6-70 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.20 1/2 | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Ralitsa Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Hana El Deeb | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-76, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Peyton Stearns - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 7-62, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-73, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Brady | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 7-61, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 4th round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-1, 4-5, Martina Trevisan - retired | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |