MATCH
19.09.18 | 1st round | Petia Arshinkova | Iana Tishchenko | 6-4, 6-2 | Dobrich | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Petia Arshinkova | Iana Tishchenko | |
1st SERVE % | 47/59 (80%) | 26/48 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 12/26 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/12 (25%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/48 (63%) | 28/59 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/107 (57%) | 46/107 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Iana Tishchenko | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 0-1 | |
Petia Arshinkova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
2-1 | Iana Tishchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Iana Tishchenko | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Iana Tishchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Iana Tishchenko | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Iana Tishchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Iana Tishchenko | |
2-1 | Iana Tishchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 3-2 | |
4-2 | Iana Tishchenko | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Moldova
24.04.96, 27 years
24.04.96, 27 years
Petia Arshinkova vs. Iana Tishchenko - head to head matches
19.09.18 | 1st round | Petia Arshinkova | Iana Tishchenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Dobrich | Clay |
Petia Arshinkova form & Iana Tishchenko form
Petia Arshinkova - last matches
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Mia Kupres | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-3, 6-75, 6-70 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.20 1/2 | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Ralitsa Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Hana El Deeb | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-76, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Iana Tishchenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 1-6, 1-4, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.20 q 1 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Zehnder | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Platja - Clay | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 0-6, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Carla Touly | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Marika Jones | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Estella Jaeger | 1-6, 0-4, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 0-5, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Urelli Rinaldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Tunis - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 6-4, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 0-2, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Iulia Bianca Ilinca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Nadia Brunzlow | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Zita Kovacs | 7-61, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 2-6, 0-2, - Iana Tishchenko - retired | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Andreia Beberechi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Natalie Suk | 7-63, 6-74, 6-1 | match details |