INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pernilla Mendesova vs. Katarzyna Kawa - head to head matches
27.07.15 | q 2 | Pernilla Mendesova | Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Sobota / | Clay |
Pernilla Mendesova form & Katarzyna Kawa form
Pernilla Mendesova - last matches
Brno - Clay | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
31.08.18 1/4 | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.02.18 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 4-6, 7-66, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.18 q 2 | vs. Tereza Jankovska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
16.09.17 1/2 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Natalie Proese | 7-64, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 6-2, 2-0, Magdalena Pantuckova - retired | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Slovakova | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Nicole Rottmann | 6-2, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
12.02.17 fin | vs. Michaela Honcova | 6-2, 6-72, 7-64 | match details | |
11.02.17 1/2 | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Katarzyna Kawa - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 7-67 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |