INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katie Swan vs. Pemra Ozgen - head to head matches
28.04.18 | 1/2 | Pemra Ozgen | Katie Swan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Obidos | Carpet |
05.03.17 | fin | Katie Swan | Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Katie Swan form & Pemra Ozgen form
Katie Swan - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 7-5, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 3-4, - Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | - | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-74, 0-2, - Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-4, 5-5, - Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-2, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-3, Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Pemra Ozgen - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miriana Galietta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Milanese | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lanciaprima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Sophie Bekker | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Alissia Chiara Gleixner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Hannah Klugman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-2, 6-71, 9-11 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |