INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jodie Anna Burrage vs. Pemra Ozgen - head to head matches
16.02.22 | 1st round | Jodie Anna Burrage | Pemra Ozgen | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | W25 Glasgow | I. hard |
27.02.20 | 2nd round | Pemra Ozgen | Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W25 Sunderland | I. hard |
19.02.19 | 1st round | Pemra Ozgen | Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Glasgow | I. hard |
01.08.18 | 2nd round | Pemra Ozgen | Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Woking | Hard |
25.11.17 | 1/2 | Pemra Ozgen | Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
08.03.17 | 1st round | Pemra Ozgen | Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Jodie Anna Burrage form & Pemra Ozgen form
Jodie Anna Burrage - last matches
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-63, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details |
Pemra Ozgen - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miriana Galietta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Milanese | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lanciaprima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Sophie Bekker | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Alissia Chiara Gleixner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Hannah Klugman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-2, 6-71, 9-11 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |