MATCH
05.12.19 | 2nd round | Pei-Chi Lee | Ho Ching Wu | 6-4, 6-2 | W15 Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Pei-Chi Lee | Ho Ching Wu | |
1st SERVE % | 38/53 (72%) | 34/64 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/38 (63%) | 22/34 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 6/30 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/64 (56%) | 21/53 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/117 (58%) | 49/117 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 4-4 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
5-4 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-A | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pei-Chi Lee vs. Ho Ching Wu - head to head matches
05.12.19 | 2nd round | Pei-Chi Lee | Ho Ching Wu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Nonthaburi | Hard |
29.07.18 | fin | Ho Ching Wu | Pei-Chi Lee | 3-6, 5-4, Ho Ching Wu - retired | match details | Taipei | Hard |
Pei-Chi Lee form & Ho Ching Wu form
Pei-Chi Lee - last matches
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Tzu-Ying Tseng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-64, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Youna Kim | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.04.23 1st round | vs. Kurea Hayasaka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-75, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Azuna Ichioka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ho Ching Wu - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-712, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-1, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 7-5, 4-3, Riko Kikawada - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 1-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Slama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Renee Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Soo Ha Jang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |