MATCH
28.07.18 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | Baja | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paula Ormaechea | Reka-Luca Jani | |
1st SERVE % | 88/122 (72%) | 58/92 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 47/88 (53%) | 35/58 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/34 (62%) | 14/34 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 6/12 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/92 (47%) | 54/122 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 111/214 (52%) | 103/214 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
2-1 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
2-2 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 40-A | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
2-2 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 15-40, 30-40 | ||
5-5 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 4-6, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
3 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Ormaechea vs. Reka-Luca Jani - head to head matches
15.09.19 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Reka-Luca Jani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 St. | Clay |
02.09.18 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Zagreb | Clay |
28.07.18 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | Baja | Clay |
08.06.15 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Padova | Clay |
27.06.11 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-78, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Torun | Clay |
02.05.11 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Prague | Clay |
Paula Ormaechea form & Reka-Luca Jani form
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Reka-Luca Jani - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-65, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-0, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |