INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Ormaechea vs. Panna Udvardy - head to head matches
24.07.21 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W60 Olomouc | Clay |
12.11.20 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Orlando | Hard |
13.08.19 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Panna Udvardy | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W60 Concord | Hard |
03.09.18 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Panna Udvardy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Zagreb | Clay |
Paula Ormaechea form & Panna Udvardy form
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Panna Udvardy - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-66, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |