MATCH
02.09.18 | q 2 | Paula Ormaechea | Katja Milas | 6-0, 6-2 | Zagreb | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paula Ormaechea | Katja Milas | |
1st SERVE % | 25/38 (66%) | 28/49 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/49 (57%) | 8/38 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/87 (67%) | 29/87 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Katja Milas | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Katja Milas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Katja Milas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Katja Milas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-0 | Katja Milas | |
4-0 | Katja Milas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-1 | Katja Milas | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Katja Milas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
29.06.93, 30 years
29.06.93, 30 years
Paula Ormaechea vs. Katja Milas - head to head matches
02.09.18 | q 2 | Paula Ormaechea | Katja Milas | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Zagreb | Clay |
Paula Ormaechea form & Katja Milas form
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Katja Milas - last matches
Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zagreb - Clay | ||||
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Anamarija Spoljaric | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
19.07.18 1/4 | vs. Betina Stummer | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-4, 2-0, Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Barbora Palcatova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Eva Nyikos | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Paula Prehn | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Cato Tangkau | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Kiryat Shmona - Hard | ||||
22.06.18 1/2 | vs. Nicole Nadel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.18 1/4 | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | Shelly Bereznyak - walk over | match details | |
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Maayan Sela | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Satsuki Takamura | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Sarah Nikocevic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Noa Krznaric | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Olivia Sonnekus-Williams | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
02.05.16 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 0-3, - Katja Milas - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.13 q 1 | vs. Alessia Piran | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |