MATCH
10.02.18 | Rubber 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Juliana Valero | 6-1, 6-4 | Fed Cup | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paula Ormaechea | Juliana Valero | |
1st SERVE % | 30/43 (70%) | 36/54 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/30 (60%) | 16/36 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/54 (63%) | 17/43 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Colombia
27.01.98, 26 years
27.01.98, 26 years
Paula Ormaechea vs. Juliana Valero - head to head matches
10.02.18 | Rubber 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Juliana Valero | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Fed Cup | Clay |
Paula Ormaechea form & Juliana Valero form
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Juliana Valero - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 2-2, Emma Lene - retired | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Jazmin Amicuzi | 5-7, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Brito | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Manuela Gomez Estrada | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alexa Ryngler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ruth Marsh | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Namie Isago | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Fink Wayerbacher | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Daniela Macarena Lopez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Caroline Furlaneto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Valentina Abrile | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Pamela Wu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
10.02.18 Rubber 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Maria Carla D'Annunzio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.18 qual. | vs. Emilia Gaelle Dejonckheere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Tania Lea Aizenman Sanchez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Manta - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 1st round | vs. Yamile Fors-Guerra | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |