MATCH
16.10.19 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Harmony Tan | 7-5, 7-5 | W60 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paula Ormaechea | Harmony Tan | |
1st SERVE % | 51/77 (66%) | 52/86 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/51 (63%) | 29/52 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 15/34 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/86 (49%) | 33/77 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/163 (53%) | 77/163 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 5-4 | |
5-5 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 6-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Harmony Tan | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Harmony Tan | |
Paula Ormaechea | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Ormaechea vs. Harmony Tan - head to head matches
16.10.19 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Harmony Tan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | W60 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
31.07.18 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Harmony Tan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | El Espinar | Hard |
16.04.16 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Harmony Tan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Lins | Clay |
Paula Ormaechea form & Harmony Tan form
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Harmony Tan - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-3, 0-6, 0-3, - Harmony Tan - retired | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | Alize Cornet - walk over | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |