INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giorgia Marchetti vs. Paula Ormaechea - head to head matches
03.10.16 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Giorgia Marchetti | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Giorgia Marchetti form & Paula Ormaechea form
Giorgia Marchetti - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 5-7, 1-2, - Giorgia Marchetti - retired | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Miriana Tona | 6-3, 4-6, 13-11 | match details | |
W60+H Stare - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Paula Kania | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 6-70, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Katerina Filip | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Caregaro | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Federica Rossi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Lisa Sabino | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.18 1/4 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.18 2nd round | vs. Jade Bornay | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.12.18 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
11.10.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-0, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
16.09.18 qual. | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |