MATCH
10.09.19 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Cristiana Ferrando | 7-63, 7-65 | W25 St. | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paula Ormaechea | Cristiana Ferrando | |
1st SERVE % | 65/88 (74%) | 56/79 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/65 (62%) | 34/56 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/23 (39%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/79 (46%) | 39/88 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/167 (51%) | 82/167 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 2-4 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Cristiana Ferrando | |
0-0 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 3-5 | |
4-5 | Cristiana Ferrando | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-5 | Cristiana Ferrando | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Cristiana Ferrando | |
0-0 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Cristiana Ferrando | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
2-1 | Cristiana Ferrando | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Cristiana Ferrando | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-5 | Cristiana Ferrando | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
4-5 | Cristiana Ferrando | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Cristiana Ferrando | |
0-0 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 6-6 | |
0-0, 2-0, 3-2, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Ormaechea vs. Cristiana Ferrando - head to head matches
03.05.21 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Cristiana Ferrando | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | W25 Prague | Clay |
10.09.19 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Cristiana Ferrando | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | W25 St. | Clay |
Paula Ormaechea form & Cristiana Ferrando form
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Cristiana Ferrando - last matches
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Miriana Tona | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | - Cristiana Ferrando - walk over | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 7-5, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-3, 3-5, - Cristiana Ferrando - retired | match details | |
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 1-6, 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
15.05.22 qual. | vs. Tara Moore | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Paula Kania | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H La - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-76, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-4, - Cristiana Ferrando - retired | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 2-6, 1-2, - Cristiana Ferrando - retired | match details |