INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Kania vs. Szabina Szlavikovics - head to head matches
30.09.13 | 2nd round | Paula Kania | Szabina Szlavikovics | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Budapest | Clay |
Paula Kania form & Szabina Szlavikovics form
Paula Kania - last matches
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Eva Vedder | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.21 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-65, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.20 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Hedrzak | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Wysoczanska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Isabella Weatherhead | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Marne Dercksen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Amy Bloch | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 7-64, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-7, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 1-6, 0-3, - Paula Kania - retired | match details |
Szabina Szlavikovics - last matches
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Pia Cuk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Zagreb - Clay | ||||
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 7-5, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Manca Pislak | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Baja - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
12.07.19 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.19 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kostic | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Galateia Mesochoritou | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Kristina Novak | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Lena Lutzeier | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Syria La Cerra | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Natalia Garcia Portero | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Nina Kruijer | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Ka | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Emerald Able | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Ustinoff | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |