INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Kania vs. Sylwia Zagorska - head to head matches
02.07.12 | 1/4 | Paula Kania | Sylwia Zagorska | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Torun | Clay |
30.08.10 | 2nd round | Paula Kania | Sylwia Zagorska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Gliwice | Clay |
Paula Kania form & Sylwia Zagorska form
Paula Kania - last matches
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Eva Vedder | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.21 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-65, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.20 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Hedrzak | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Wysoczanska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Isabella Weatherhead | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Marne Dercksen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Amy Bloch | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 7-64, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-7, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 1-6, 0-3, - Paula Kania - retired | match details |
Sylwia Zagorska - last matches
Torun - Clay | ||||
01.07.13 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.06.13 1/2 | vs. Vladyslava Zanosiyenko | 5-0, Vladyslava Zanosiyenko - retired | match details | |
03.06.13 1st round | vs. Polina Lyuksheva | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.06.13 fin | vs. Lisa-Maria Moser | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.13 2nd round | vs. Alina Mikheeva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.06.13 1/4 | vs. Magy Aziz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.05.13 1/2 | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.05.13 1st round | vs. Diana Shevchenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.13 2nd round | vs. Zhanna Panfilkina | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.05.13 1/4 | vs. Barbara Bonic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.04.13 1st round | vs. Hana Mortagy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.04.13 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.04.13 2nd round | vs. Natalia Kolat | 0-6, 0-1, - Sylwia Zagorska - retired | match details | |
08.04.13 1st round | vs. Alina Mikheeva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.04.13 1/4 | vs. Doroteja Eric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.13 1st round | vs. Matilde Fernandes | 7-64, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
01.04.13 2nd round | vs. Malin Ulvefeldt | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.03.13 1st round | vs. Petra Uberalova | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
25.03.13 1/4 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.13 2nd round | vs. Viyaleta Shatalova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.03.13 1st round | vs. Franziska Koenig | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.13 2nd round | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
05.11.12 1st round | vs. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Coimbra - Hard | ||||
29.10.12 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.12 1st round | vs. Sofia Araujo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Heraklion - Carpet | ||||
15.10.12 1st round | vs. Valeria Podda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.12 2nd round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.12 1/2 | vs. Corina Jaeger | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.12 1/4 | vs. Mandy Wagemaker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Mytilini - Hard | ||||
08.10.12 2nd round | vs. Imane Kocher | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |