INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lisa Zaar vs. Paula Kania - head to head matches
30.09.18 | q 1 | Paula Kania | Lisa Zaar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Lisa Zaar form & Paula Kania form
Lisa Zaar - last matches
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 2-6, 3-2, - Lisa Zaar - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Natalija Senic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Svahn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Muntean | 2-6, 6-4, 12-14 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julie Struplova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Wirglerova | 6-3, 5-7, 7-61 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Sylvie Zund | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
06.01.23 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Paula Kania - last matches
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Eva Vedder | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.21 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-65, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.20 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Hedrzak | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Wysoczanska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Isabella Weatherhead | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Marne Dercksen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Amy Bloch | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 7-64, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-7, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 1-6, 0-3, - Paula Kania - retired | match details |