INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Kania vs. Cecilia Costa - head to head matches
25.07.11 | q 2 | Paula Kania | Cecilia Costa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Bad Saulgau | Clay |
Paula Kania form & Cecilia Costa form
Paula Kania - last matches
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Eva Vedder | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-65, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.20 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Hedrzak | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Wysoczanska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Isabella Weatherhead | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Marne Dercksen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Amy Bloch | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 7-64, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-7, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 1-6, 0-3, - Paula Kania - retired | match details |
Cecilia Costa - last matches
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Nathalia Rossi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Sofia Luini | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.15 qual. | vs. Macarena Asensos | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.15 q 2 | vs. Erika Drozd Pereira | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
San Carlos - Clay | ||||
21.09.15 q 2 | vs. Josefina Surraco | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.15 qual. | vs. Florencia Paez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.15 1st round | vs. Ornella Garavani | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.07.15 2nd round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.15 1st round | vs. Vera Aleshcheva | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.07.15 1st round | vs. Anna Maria Procacci | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.06.15 1st round | vs. Polina Malykh | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
01.12.14 1st round | vs. Guadalupe Perez Rojas | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Asuncion - Clay | ||||
17.11.14 1st round | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lima - Clay | ||||
20.10.14 1st round | vs. Camila Vargas Gomez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.14 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Lima - Clay | ||||
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lima - Clay | ||||
06.10.14 1st round | vs. Melina Ferrero | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
18.08.14 1st round | vs. Huliya Esen | 7-5, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Westende Middelkerke - Hard | ||||
11.08.14 q 2 | vs. Morgane Michiels | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
04.08.14 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.08.14 qual. | vs. Morgane Michiels | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.14 q 1 | vs. Heloise Arace | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Maaseik - Clay | ||||
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Deborah Kerfs | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.14 2nd round | vs. Lea Gasparovic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.07.14 1/4 | vs. Kim Rus | 6-3, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.14 1/2 | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
14.07.14 1st round | vs. Sofie Oyen | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Bernice Van De Velde | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
26.05.14 q 1 | vs. Nevena Selakovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details |