INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yulia Kulikova vs. Paula Badosa Gibert - head to head matches
31.01.17 | 1st round | Paula Badosa Gibert | Yulia Kulikova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Yulia Kulikova form & Paula Badosa Gibert form
Yulia Kulikova - last matches
W15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 2 | vs. Palina Saulevich | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.21 qual. | vs. Mariya Dolzhenko | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sofiia Zhylchuk | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kyiv - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 q 2 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Rublevska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.04.21 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.04.21 q 1 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 0-4, - Yulia Kulikova - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Corina Mader | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Cristina Ene | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kharitonova | 1-4, - Yulia Kulikova - retired | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Betina Stummer | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Petra Krejsova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Jenna Dean | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
22.06.18 1/4 | vs. Anna Gabric | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Shaline-Doreen Pipa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |
Paula Badosa Gibert - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Simona Halep | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 4-3, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 0-1, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 4th round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.23 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-62, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |