MATCH
16.11.16 | 1st round | Patricia Maria Tig | Xinyu Gao | 6-1, 6-0 | Shenzhen | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Patricia Maria Tig | Xinyu Gao | |
1st SERVE % | 27/41 (66%) | 25/45 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 11/25 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 13/41 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/86 (66%) | 29/86 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Patricia Maria Tig vs. Xinyu Gao - head to head matches
16.11.16 | 1st round | Patricia Maria Tig | Xinyu Gao | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
Patricia Maria Tig form & Xinyu Gao form
Patricia Maria Tig - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-5, 0-6, 3-2, - Patricia Maria Tig - retired | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-66, 7-61 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 7-68, 6-73, 6-10 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Bacau - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | - | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tania Munteanu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Dunja Maric | - | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.22 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | - | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Xinyu Gao - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Maya Joint | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-74, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-63, 2-1, Emilie Lindh Gallagher - retired | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-61, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 5-7, 2-4, - Xinyu Gao - retired | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |