MATCH
15.04.19 | q 1 | Panna Udvardy | Jessica Ho | 6-1, 2-6, 10-5 | W80 Dothan | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Panna Udvardy | Jessica Ho | |
1st SERVE % | 39/61 (64%) | 29/45 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/39 (62%) | 16/29 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/45 (53%) | 26/61 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/106 (56%) | 47/106 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jessica Ho | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Panna Udvardy | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Jessica Ho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Panna Udvardy | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Jessica Ho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Panna Udvardy | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Jessica Ho | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Panna Udvardy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jessica Ho | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Panna Udvardy | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jessica Ho | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Panna Udvardy | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Jessica Ho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Panna Udvardy | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Jessica Ho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Panna Udvardy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5, 7-5, 8-5, 9-5 | ||
10-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Panna Udvardy vs. Jessica Ho - head to head matches
15.04.19 | q 1 | Panna Udvardy | Jessica Ho | 6-1, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | W80 Dothan | Clay |
Panna Udvardy form & Jessica Ho form
Panna Udvardy - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-66, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Jessica Ho - last matches
W100 Vancouver - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Petra Januskova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 5-7, 7-66, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 qual. | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-2, 4-1, Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ho Ka Henrietta Wong | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sofiia Likhacheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.19 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Nikki Yanez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Safiya Carrington | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Dothan - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Emerald Able | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sao - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 5-7, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.19 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 1-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.19 1/4 | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |