MATCH
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Ons Jabeur | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | Zhuhai | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ons Jabeur | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
1st SERVE % | 45/81 (56%) | 47/75 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/45 (71%) | 26/47 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/36 (33%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/75 (51%) | 37/81 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/156 (53%) | 74/156 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ons Jabeur vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova - head to head matches
05.05.22 | 1/2 | Ons Jabeur | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
19.10.21 | 1st round | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 1-0, Ekaterina Alexandrova - retired | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
13.07.18 | 1/4 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Ons Jabeur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Budapest | Clay |
18.05.17 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Ons Jabeur | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | Trnava | Clay |
17.03.17 | 1/4 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Ons Jabeur | 6-2, 6-73, 7-65 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Ons Jabeur | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Zhuhai | Hard |
27.07.16 | 1st round | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Ons Jabeur | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Prague | Clay |
21.06.16 | q 1 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Ons Jabeur | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | London | Grass |
Ons Jabeur form & Ekaterina Alexandrova form
Ons Jabeur - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 fin | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 4th round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 5-7, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-67, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-2, Donna Vekic - retired | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-72, 7-62 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.07.23 fin | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-7, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-3, 6-79 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-77, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-64, 7-68 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-64, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 fin | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 5-7, 6-0, 7-5 | match details |