MATCH
16.02.18 | 1/4 | Olga Ianchuk | Evgeniya Rodina | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | Surprise | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Olga Ianchuk | Evgeniya Rodina | |
1st SERVE % | 93/115 (81%) | 65/98 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 53/93 (57%) | 39/65 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 14/33 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 6/13 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/98 (46%) | 52/115 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/213 (51%) | 105/213 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Olga Ianchuk | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Evgeniya Rodina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Evgeniya Rodina | |
2-1 | Evgeniya Rodina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-2 | Evgeniya Rodina | |
3-2 | Evgeniya Rodina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Olga Ianchuk | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Evgeniya Rodina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Olga Ianchuk | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Evgeniya Rodina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Olga Ianchuk | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Evgeniya Rodina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Olga Ianchuk | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Evgeniya Rodina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Olga Ianchuk | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Evgeniya Rodina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Olga Ianchuk | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Evgeniya Rodina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Olga Ianchuk | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Evgeniya Rodina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Olga Ianchuk | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Olga Ianchuk | 4-4 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Olga Ianchuk | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Evgeniya Rodina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Olga Ianchuk | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Evgeniya Rodina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Olga Ianchuk | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Evgeniya Rodina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Olga Ianchuk | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Evgeniya Rodina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-3 | Evgeniya Rodina | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Evgeniya Rodina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Olga Ianchuk vs. Evgeniya Rodina - head to head matches
16.02.18 | 1/4 | Olga Ianchuk | Evgeniya Rodina | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Surprise | Hard |
03.11.14 | 1/4 | Evgeniya Rodina | Olga Ianchuk | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
02.09.13 | 1/4 | Evgeniya Rodina | Olga Ianchuk | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Moscow | Clay |
Olga Ianchuk form & Evgeniya Rodina form
Olga Ianchuk - last matches
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Penza - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Polina Monova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Alina Shcherbinina | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 1-5, - Olga Ianchuk - retired | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Khimki - I. hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 0-6, - Olga Ianchuk - retired | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
12.04.19 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 0-3, - Olga Ianchuk - retired | match details | |
11.04.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
15.03.19 1/4 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 2-5, - Olga Ianchuk - retired | match details | |
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 7-65, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.19 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 0-2, - Olga Ianchuk - retired | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Joana Vale Costa | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 0-4, - Olga Ianchuk - retired | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Teliana Pereira | 0-6, 0-3, - Olga Ianchuk - retired | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |
Evgeniya Rodina - last matches
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 0-2, - Evgeniya Rodina - retired | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Julia Goerges | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
19.05.19 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |