MATCH
22.10.19 | qual. | Victoria Kan | Olga Govortsova | 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 | W100 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Kan | Olga Govortsova | |
1st SERVE % | 42/65 (65%) | 49/71 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/42 (64%) | 24/49 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/71 (54%) | 28/65 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/136 (55%) | 61/136 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Victoria Kan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Kan | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-3 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Victoria Kan | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Olga Govortsova | |
Victoria Kan | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Victoria Kan | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0 | ||
Victoria Kan | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-5 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Victoria Kan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 5-2, 5-3, 9-3, 9-4 | ||
10-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Kan vs. Olga Govortsova - head to head matches
22.10.19 | qual. | Victoria Kan | Olga Govortsova | 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | W100 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
Victoria Kan form & Olga Govortsova form
Victoria Kan - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-1, 6-710 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-5, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Corvi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-1, 14-12 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 3-4, - Victoria Kan - retired | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Lana Petkovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Olga Govortsova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Valerie Glozman | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 4-6, 0-1, - Olga Govortsova - retired | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
26.02.22 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.22 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-6, - Olga Govortsova - retired | match details | |
03.01.22 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Zarina Diyas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.21 qual. | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Gdynia - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-1, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
10.07.21 fin | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.21 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.21 1/4 | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |