MATCH
09.12.19 | qual. | Olga Doroshina | Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-7, 6-2, 11-9 | W25 Pune | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Olga Doroshina | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
1st SERVE % | 45/72 (63%) | 45/69 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/45 (76%) | 31/45 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/27 (44%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/69 (41%) | 26/72 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/141 (52%) | 67/141 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Olga Doroshina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Olga Doroshina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-1 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Olga Doroshina | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Olga Doroshina | 4-4 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Olga Doroshina | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
Olga Doroshina | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Olga Doroshina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0 | ||
Olga Doroshina | 4-1 | |
4-2 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-2 | Vlada Ekshibarova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Olga Doroshina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 6-4, 7-5 | ||
11-9 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Olga Doroshina vs. Vlada Ekshibarova - head to head matches
09.12.19 | qual. | Olga Doroshina | Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-7, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | W25 Pune | Hard |
11.08.16 | 1/4 | Olga Doroshina | Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Moscow | Clay |
Olga Doroshina form & Vlada Ekshibarova form
Olga Doroshina - last matches
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Daria Mishina | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Vlada Koval | 2-6, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Nikiforova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | - | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 4-6, 6-2, 1-5, - Olga Doroshina - retired | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
01.01.20 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 3-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.19 qual. | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-75, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
30.12.19 q 1 | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |
Vlada Ekshibarova - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Zara Darken | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 7-62, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mariella Thamm | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Violet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |