MATCH
01.06.16 | 2nd round | Olga Doroshina | Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 7-61, 5-7, 7-65 | Namangan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Olga Doroshina | Anastasiya Vasylyeva | |
1st SERVE % | 89/125 (71%) | 87/135 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 67/89 (75%) | 62/87 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/36 (56%) | 24/48 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/11 (9%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/135 (36%) | 38/125 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 136/260 (52%) | 124/260 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 14 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Olga Doroshina vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva - head to head matches
07.09.16 | 2nd round | Olga Doroshina | Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Telavi | Clay |
01.06.16 | 2nd round | Olga Doroshina | Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 7-61, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | Namangan | Hard |
Olga Doroshina form & Anastasiya Vasylyeva form
Olga Doroshina - last matches
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Daria Mishina | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Vlada Koval | 2-6, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Nikiforova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | - | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 4-6, 6-2, 1-5, - Olga Doroshina - retired | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
01.01.20 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 3-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.19 qual. | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-75, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
30.12.19 q 1 | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |
Anastasiya Vasylyeva - last matches
Horb - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 qual. | vs. Catalina Pella | 7-64, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Alexa Guarachi | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Laura Marti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
18.05.18 q 1 | vs. Victoria Duval | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Michaela Honcova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Arianna Capogrosso | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Shilin Xu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Luna Meers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
13.04.18 1/4 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-75, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Monica Cappelletti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-3, 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
28.03.18 qual. | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
27.03.18 q 2 | vs. Camilla Diez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
24.03.18 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.03.18 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.18 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.18 q 2 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |