Olga Danilovic vs. Jana Fett 08.02.2019

Olga Danilovic vs. Jana Fett 08.02.2019 - Fed Cup, Group I, Europe/Africa, Event B - compare

MATCH

08.02.19Rubber 1Olga Danilovic Jana Fett 2-6, 6-2, 7-67 United Kingdom Fed Cup I. hard

MATCH STATS

Olga DanilovicJana Fett
1st SERVE %55/103 (53%)61/101 (60%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON33/55 (60%)41/61 (67%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON25/48 (52%)17/40 (43%)
BREAK POINTS WON4/11 (36%)4/10 (40%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON43/101 (43%)45/103 (44%)
TOTAL POINTS WON101/204 (50%)103/204 (50%)
DOUBLE FAULTS414
ACES102

MATCH STATS

7-67

Olga Danilovic
Serbia
23.01.01, 18 years




246
239
231463 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
02.11.96, 22 years




301
176
387892 $
Jana Fett
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Olga Danilovic vs. Jana Fett - head to head matches

08.02.19Rubber 1Olga DanilovicJana Fett2-6, 6-2, 7-67 match detailsUnited Kingdom Fed Cup I. hard

Olga Danilovic - last matches

Germany W25+H Leipzig - Clay
17.08.19
1/2
vs. Jule Niemeier2-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
16.08.19
1/4
vs. Julia Grabher6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
15.08.19
2nd round
vs. Sofya Lansere6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
14.08.19
1st round
vs. Lisa Matviyenko6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Germany W60 Hechingen - Clay
11.08.19
fin
vs. Barbara Haas2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
10.08.19
1/2
vs. Marina Melnikova6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
09.08.19
1/4
vs. Tamara Korpatsch6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
08.08.19
2nd round
vs. Jesika Maleckova6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
06.08.19
1st round
vs. Lina Gjorcheska6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
United Kingdom London - Grass
27.06.19
qual.
vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
26.06.19
q 2
vs. Amandine Hesse7-62, 6-74, 6-2 winmatch details
25.06.19
q 1
vs. Eden Silva6-4, 7-62 winmatch details
United Kingdom W100 Ilkley - Grass
19.06.19
1st round
vs. Martina Di Giuseppe7-67, 2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Italy W60+H Rome - Clay
13.06.19
2nd round
vs. Sara Errani6-3, 2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
12.06.19
1st round
vs. Dalila Spiteri6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Croatia Bol - Clay
05.06.19
1st round
vs. Aleksandra Krunic6-70, 2-6 lostmatch details
France Paris - Clay
23.05.19
q 2
vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez4-6, 6-2, 2-6 lostmatch details
21.05.19
q 1
vs. Sabina Sharipova6-1, 5-7, 6-3 winmatch details
Spain W60+H La - Clay
16.05.19
2nd round
vs. Maryna Zanevska3-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
14.05.19
1st round
vs. Nadia Podoroska7-68, 6-2 winmatch details
Spain Madrid - Clay
03.05.19
q 1
vs. Andrea Petkovic5-7, 7-5, 2-6 lostmatch details
Morocco Rabat - Clay
30.04.19
1st round
vs. Maria Sakkari0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
29.04.19
qual.
vs. Monica Niculescu4-4, Monica Niculescu - retiredwinmatch details
28.04.19
q 2
vs. Anna Danilina7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
27.04.19
q 1
vs. Lina Qostal6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Mexico Monterrey - Hard
01.04.19
1st round
vs. Kirsten Flipkens2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
USA Miami - Hard
20.03.19
1st round
vs. Maria Sakkari6-1, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Mexico Guadalajara - Hard
14.03.19
1/4
vs. Tatjana Maria6-3, 6-73, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.03.19
2nd round
vs. Anna Blinkova6-1, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
11.03.19
1st round
vs. Paula Badosa Gibert6-4, 7-5 winmatch details

Jana Fett - last matches

USA New York - Hard
17.08.19
q 2
vs. Fiona Ferro4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
16.08.19
q 1
vs. Renata Voracova6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Latvia Jurmala - Clay
24.07.19
2nd round
vs. Katarzyna Kawa3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
23.07.19
1st round
vs. Tatjana Maria6-4, 1-6, 6-4 winmatch details
France W100 Contrexeville - Clay
11.07.19
2nd round
vs. Martina Trevisan3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
10.07.19
1st round
vs. Jasmine Paolini6-4, 1-6, 6-4 winmatch details
09.07.19
qual.
vs. Constance Sibille6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
08.07.19
q 1
vs. Margaux Rouvroy6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy W25 Tarvisio - Clay
27.06.19
2nd round
vs. Pia Cuk4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.06.19
1st round
vs. Claudia Giovine7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy W25 Padova - Clay
19.06.19
1st round
vs. Nina Potocnik3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom W100 Manchester - Grass
10.06.19
q 1
vs. Aleksandra Pitak6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
10.06.19
qual.
vs. Mayo Hibi3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Croatia Bol - Clay
05.06.19
1st round
vs. Stefanie Voegele2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
France W60 Saint - Clay
18.05.19
1/2
vs. Anna Kalinskaya3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
17.05.19
1/4
vs. Chloe Paquet5-7, 6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
16.05.19
2nd round
vs. Kurumi Nara6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
15.05.19
1st round
vs. Liudmila Samsonova6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
14.05.19
qual.
vs. Alice Rame6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
13.05.19
q 1
vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Spain W25 Monzon - Hard
08.05.19
1st round
vs. Dalma Galfi2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Spain W60 Les - Hard
02.05.19
2nd round
vs. Susan Bandecchi5-7, 6-4, 6-75 lostmatch details
30.04.19
1st round
vs. Anastasia Gasanova6-2, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Switzerland W25 Chiasso - Clay
25.04.19
1st round
vs. Jaqueline Cristian4-6, 6-3, 5-7 lostmatch details
France W25+H Calvi - Hard
11.04.19
2nd round
vs. Elixane Lechemia6-4, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
09.04.19
1st round
vs. Lou Adler6-3, 4-6, 6-0 winmatch details
Mexico Monterrey - Hard
30.03.19
q 1
vs. Alexandra Panova2-6, 6-710 lostmatch details
France W60 Croissy - I. hard
25.03.19
q 1
vs. Sarah Beth Grey6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
25.03.19
qual.
vs. Audrey Albie0-6, 6-1, 8-10 lostmatch details
United Kingdom W25 Glasgow - I. hard
21.02.19
2nd round
vs. Jessika Ponchet3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
<