MATCH
25.11.17 | 1/2 | Olga Danilovic | Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 6-1 | Valencia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Olga Danilovic | Andrea Gamiz | |
1st SERVE % | 26/46 (57%) | 48/57 (84%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 23/48 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 4/9 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/57 (53%) | 13/46 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/103 (61%) | 40/103 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Olga Danilovic vs. Andrea Gamiz - head to head matches
25.11.17 | 1/2 | Olga Danilovic | Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Valencia | Clay |
Olga Danilovic form & Andrea Gamiz form
Olga Danilovic - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-60, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, - Olga Danilovic - retired | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.07.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nellie Taraba Wallberg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 0-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Cepelova | 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Teodosescu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
03.06.23 3rd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |