MATCH
02.09.19 | q 1 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | Meng Yi Chen | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | W60 Changsha | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oleksandra Oliynykova | Meng Yi Chen | |
1st SERVE % | 40/76 (53%) | 46/78 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 29/46 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/36 (44%) | 13/32 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/78 (46%) | 34/76 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/154 (51%) | 76/154 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
4-2 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-15 | ||
5-3 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
0-1 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
3-2 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
1-1 | Meng Yi Chen | |
0-0, | ||
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-1 | |
3-3 | Meng Yi Chen | |
6-3 | Meng Yi Chen | |
7-3 | Meng Yi Chen | |
7-6 | Meng Yi Chen | |
7-7 | Meng Yi Chen | |
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 8-7 | |
Oleksandra Oliynykova | 8-8 | |
10-8 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
19.01.03, 21 years
19.01.03, 21 years
Oleksandra Oliynykova vs. Meng Yi Chen - head to head matches
02.09.19 | q 1 | Oleksandra Oliynykova | Meng Yi Chen | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | W60 Changsha | Clay |
Oleksandra Oliynykova form & Meng Yi Chen form
Oleksandra Oliynykova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Analu Freitas | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 6-75, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Meng Yi Chen - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Selya Rakki | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Brandy Walker | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Georgina Hays | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Demi Tran | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Shiyu Ye | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Na Dong | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tina Li | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Jordan Fenton | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Helena Stevic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Lou Anne Guerbert | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Villet | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |